Elected Officials
Assessors | |
---|---|
Diane Rhodes Gregoire | 2016 |
KarieAnn Morehouse | Elected FY 2022 (2 yr term) |
Cynthia Poirier | Elected FY 2022 (2 yr term) |
Cemetery Commission | |
---|---|
Scott Gendreau | Elected FY 2022 (2 yr term) |
Arthur Evans | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Brian Johnson | Elected Sexton FY 2021 (3 yr term) |
Constables | |
---|---|
Dave Mott | Elected FY 2022 (2 yr term) |
Scott Gendreau | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Board of Health | |
---|---|
Brock Jenkins | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Charles Furst | Elected FY 2021 (2 yr term) |
Highway Surveyor | |
---|---|
Brian Johnson | 2016 |
Library Trustees | |
---|---|
Steve Anderstrom | Elected FY 2021 (3 yr term) |
Jennifer Gumlaw | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Shannon Horn-Eldred | Elected FY 2022 (2 yr term) |
Measurer of Wood and Bark | |
---|---|
Brian Johnson | 2016 |
Moderator | |
---|---|
William Hardy | 2019 |
Planning Board | |
---|---|
James Whalen | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Kyle Merolla | Elected FY 2022 (5 yr term) |
Charles Furst | Elected FY 2022 (2 yr term) |
Dori-Ann Ference | Elected FY 2021 (2 yr term) |
Peter Frei | Elected FY 2021 (5 yr term) |
School Committee | |
---|---|
Amanda Joppas | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Candace Green | Elected FY 2022 (3 yt term) |
Sealer of Weights and Measures | |
---|---|
David Mott | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Board of Selectmen | |
---|---|
James Whalen | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Clelland Johnson | Elected FY 2021 (3 yr term) |
Bettina Schmidt - Chairman | 2019 |
Tantasqua Representative | |
---|---|
Laura Alden | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Tax Collector | |
---|---|
Steve Anderstrom | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Town Clerk | |
---|---|
Jennifer Mott | Elected FY 2021 (2 yr term) |
Treasurer | |
---|---|
Linda Blodget | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Tree Warden | |
---|---|
Brian Johnson | Elected FY 2021 (3 yr term) |
Water Commissioners | |
---|---|
Kyle Merolla | Elected FY 2022 (3 yr term) |
Frances Baltazar | 2016 |
Vacant |